Nebraska Chamber’s 2018 Legislative Forums

Monday, Sept. 10

Ord

(Lunch), noon to 1:30 p.m.

CCC Ord Learning Center

Contact: Kristina Foth, (308) 728-7875

Tuesday, Sept. 11

Broken Bow

(Breakfast), 8 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

Bonfire Grill

Address: 110 W 4th St.

Contact: Susan Unzicker, (308) 762-1520

Tuesday, Sept. 11

Holdredge

(Lunch), noon to 1:30 p.m.

Taste of Texas BBQ

Address: 304 East Ave.

Contact: Jawna Kuck, (308) 995-4444

Wednesday, Sept. 12

Lexington

(Lunch), noon to 1:30 p.m.

Mac’s Creek Winery & Vineyards

Address: 43315 Rd 757

Contact: Sarah Neben, (308) 324-5504

Tuesday, Sept. 18

Columbus

(Lunch), 11:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

Mac’s Creek Winery & Vineyards

Columbus Chamber

Contact: Sharyle Sands, (402) 564-2769

Monday, Sept. 24

Henderson

(Lunch), 11:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

Perks Cafe

Contact: Kelsey Bergen, (402) 723-4228

Tuesday, Sept. 25

Kearney

(Breakfast), 7:30 a.m. to 9 a.m.

Kearney Chamber Conference Room

Derek Rusher, (308) 237-3132

Tuesday, Sept. 25

McCook

(Lunch), noon to 1:30 p.m.

Weeth Theater, Tipton Hall, McCook Community College

Dee Spicer, (308) 345-3200

Tuesday, Sept. 25

Hastings

(Breakfast), 7:30 a.m. to 9 a.m.

Pastime Lanes Family Fun Center

Michelle Lewis, (402) 461-8400

Wednesday, Sept. 26

Fremont

(Lunch), 11:30 a.m. to 1 p.m.

Midland University (Private Dining Room)

Tara Lea, (402) 721-2641

Wednesday, Sept. 26

Fremont

(Lunch), 11:30 a.m. to 1 p.m.

Midland University (Private Dining Room)

Tara Lea, (402) 721-2641

Thursday, Sept. 27

West Point

(Lunch), noon to 1:30 p.m.

Pizza Ranch

Tina Biteghe Bi Ndong, (402) 372-2981

Thursday, Oct. 4

Sarpy County

(Lunch), noon to 1:30 p.m.

Tiburon Golf Club

Annisa Visty, (402) 339-3050

Monday, Oct. 8

Norfolk

(Lunch), noon to 1:30 p.m.

TBA

Jenni Canham, (402) 371-4862

Tuesday, Oct. 9

Beatrice

(Lunch), 11:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

The Black Crow

Angie Bruna, (402) 223-2338

Thursday, Oct. 11

Crete

(Lunch), 11:45 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.

Doane University-Perry Campus Center (East West Dining Hall)

Kayleigh Schadwinkel, (402) 826-2136

Monday, Oct. 15

Auburn

(Dinner – Banquet), 6 p.m.

Arbor Manor

Address: 1617 Central Ave.

Tonia Greiner, (402) 274-3521

Tuesday, Oct. 16

Omaha

(Lunch), 11:30 a.m. to 1 p.m.

Scott Conference Center, Center Room

Address: 6450 Pine St.

Cheryl Lawson, (402) 978-7922

Wednesday, Oct. 17

Nebraska City

(Lunch), noon to 1:30 p.m.

Eagles Club

Amy Allgood, (402) 873-6654

Monday, Oct. 22

Blair

(Lunch), 11:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

Memorial Community Hospital

Jordan Rishel, (402) 533-4455

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Grand Island

(Lunch), noon to 1 p.m.

Riverside Golf Club

Cindy Johnson, (308) 382-9210

Wednesday, Oct. 24

Lincoln

(Breakfast), 7:30 a.m. to 9:00 a.m.

Country Club of Lincoln

Address: 3200 South 24th Street

Nichole Kaiser, (402) 436-2355

Copyright © 2018 Blueprint Nebraska